2018 PEISAA Wrestling Results

Download the results here;

2018 novice
2018 Boys Bantam – Sr
2018 Girls Bantam – Sr

 

2018 Provincials — Saturday, April 21st 2018
Novice Girls (14 weight classes)Novice Girls  Team
26 kg
28 kg
30 kg
 
32.5 kg
1.  Brayah MacDonald (MCS)
35 kg
37.5 kg
1. Meagan Vermunt (ER)
2. Kennedy Mosher (D)
40 kg
1.       Annie Buote (Tig)
43 kg
1.       Olivia MacDougall (ER)
2.       Sarah Lewis (ER)
3.       Leilah Batchilder (MCS)
46 kg
1.       Beatrice Galaise(ER)
2.       Sophie Nuesch (ER)
50 kg
1.       Heidi Arsenault (Tig)
2.       Brianna McCardle (ER)
3.       Abby Young (D)
56.5 kg
1.  Deidre Studer (A)
2. Carlee Robertson (MCS)
3.  Allie Nielsen (MCS)
63.5 kg
1. Lexie MacDonald (MCS)
2. Emma MacMillan (ER)
Addison Buote (Tig)
72.5 kg
1. Stacy Handrahan (Tig)
2. Savannah MacCormac (ER)
3. Ashlyn Keating (ER)
82 kg
  1. Eliot River
  2. Tignish Elementary
  3. Montague Consolidated

*************************************************************************************************************************

Novice Boys (14 weight classes)
26 kg
1.       Colbie White (SKC)
28 kg
30 kg
 
 
32.5 kg
35 kg
1.       Lincoln Dywer (A)
2.       Avery Rist (ER)
3.       Sven Vermont (ER)
4.       Griffin Pickard (ER)
Leland Benoit-Crane (MCS)
37.5 kg
1. Evan Doyle (Tig)
2. Blake MacKenzie (MCS)
3. Jordan Bergman (ER)
40 kg
1.       Eden Woodworth (ER)
2.       Eddy Doyle (Tig)
3.       Chase Kearney (MCS)
Travis Wedge (Tig)
43 kg
1.       Sullivan Gaudet (Tig)
2.       David Sibbick (MCS)
3.       Emery Arsenault (Tig)
4.       Levi Sheppard (D)
5.       Ian Sharpe (A)
46 kg
1.       Denver Arsenault (Tig)
2.       Austin Walker (MCS)
3.       Simon MacFayden (ER)
4.       Hayden Smith (ER)
50 kg
1.       Cam Schurman (A)
2.       Matthew MacBeth (D)
56.5 kg
1. Liam Scott (ER)
2. Liam Boswall (ER)
3. Cody Gaudet (Tig)
4. Chris MacVane (ER)
63.5 kg
1. Ryan MacDougall (MCS)
2. Justin Butler (ER)
3. Charlie Trainor (MCS)
72.5 kg
1. Ethan Reeves (A)
2. Kacey Kennedy (Tig)
3. Avery Doherty (MCS)
4. Brian Handrahan (ER)
82 kg
 
 
Novice Boys Team
  1. Tignish Elementary
  2. Eliot River
  3. Montague Consolidated
*************************************************************************************************************************
Bantam Girls
35 kg
1.       Nataya Sheilds (SIS)
2.       Anna Hughes (EW)
 
38 kg
41 kg
1.       Christina Grugios (EW)
44 kg
47 kg
1.       Margie DesRoches (BW)
50 kg
1.       Holly Coffin (BW)
2.       Aurora MacAusland (A)
3.       Jeana-Beth MacArthur (A)
53 kg
1.       Piper Barbour (EW)
2.       Claire Apars (QC)
Keira Loane (MIS)
56 kg
1.       Allie Collings (MIS)
1.       Maddy Dyer (A)
60 kg
1.       Sydnee Bernard (A)
2.       Elisha Gurung (BW)
65 kg
70 kg
1.       Holly MacDonald (A)
2.       Jessica Dwyer (BW)
76 kg
1.       Vanessa Keefe (QC)
83 kg
95 kg
 
 
Team:
  1. Athena (12 points)
  2. Birchwood (11 points)
  3. EWS (8 points)                                                                                                                                                                                                
*************************************************************************************************************************                            
   
Intermediate Girls
38 kg
40 kg
43 kg
1.       Calista Lewis (BW)
Lacey Arsenault (SIS)
49     g
49 kg
Brandi Gallant (SIS)
52 kg
 
56 kg
1.       MacKenzie Thompson (EW)
60 kg
1.       Brooklyn Dunn (EW)
65 kg
1.       Allie Ellsworth (MEC)
Brin Wilson (EW)
Emily Woodside (A)
70 kg
1.       Emma Coughlin (SIS)
75 kg
1.       Kylee Peters (BW)
82 kg
 *************************************************************************************************************************
Senior Girls
  1. Savannah MacLauchlan (Bluefield ) 72kg
*************************************************************************************************************************
Bantam Boys
35 kg
1.       Hunter Pierce (BW)
2.       Tyson Mcloud (EW)
3.       Blake Blackett (BW)
38 kg
1.       Ethan Micheline (EW)
Caleb MacDonald (MIS)
41 kg
1.       Nathan Pickard (EW)
TJ Snook (MIS)
44 kg
1.       RJ Hetherington (BW)
2.       Lucas MacDonald (BW)
47 kg
1.       Brenen Lewis (BW)
50 kg
1.       Owen Gormley (SKC)
53 kg
56 kg
1.       Riley Gallant (SIS)
2.       Jesse Foote (MIS)
3.       Gordon Butler (EW)
4.       Carson Evans (EW)
60 kg
1.       Ryan MacDonald (EW)
2.       Nathan Laurence (EW)
Justin Gallant (SP)
65 kg
1.       Jensen Beach (BW)
2.       Andrew Clow (BW)
3.       Keegan Murphy (BW)
Charles Grant (MIS)
70 kg
1.       Ted Park (EW)
2.       Puis McMurrer (EW)
3.       Daniel Feehan (EW)
76 kg
1.       Mason Ward (EW)
2.       Emery Doherty (MIS)
3.       Michael Lavern (BW)
83 kg
95 kg
1.       Matt Good (EW)
2.       Ben Duffy (BW)
Dylan Richard (A)
 
 
Team
  1. East Wiltshire (31 points)
  2. Birchwood (27 points)
 *************************************************************************************************************************
Intermediate Boys
42 kg
46 kg
50 kg
1.       Aiden Ross (EW)
54 kg
1.       Seth Getson (EW)
2.       Liam MacDonald (BW)
Dawson Doyle (EW)
58 kg
1.       Jaden Landry (EW)
2.       Ethan Barter (MIS)
63 kg
1.       Dennis Park (BF)
2.       Oliver Batchilder (EW)
3.       Dominic Arsenault (W)
66 kg
1.       Michael Friesen (A)
2.       Frankie Woods (EW)
Nolan O’Rourke (SP)
69 kg
72 kg
76 kg
1.       Ben Zhou (EW)
2.       Liam Hardy (EW)
80 kg
85 kg
92 kg
100 kg
115 kg
 
130 kg
 
 
 
 
Team:
  1. East Wiltshire (24 points)
 *************************************************************************************************************************
Senior Boys
  1. David Good (Bluefield) 74 kg
Please follow and like us: