Pei Open Results

Here are the 2018 Pei Open results. 2018 PEI Open Results

 

2018 PEI Open Results:

Female:

 

Novice:

29 kg – 1st Place Keyshia Doherty Red Rock

2nd Place Bella Rae Matheson Red Rock

3rd Place Peyton Burke Red Rock

 

Kids / Novice:

48kg – 1st Place Heidi Arsenault West Prince

2nd Place Beatrice Galaise East Wiltshire

3rd Place Allie Neilson Red Rock

 

Bantam / Kids:

33kg – 1st Place Nataya Shields Wolfpack

2nd Place Kennedy Allen Wildcats

3rd Place Braya MacDonald Red Rock

 

65kg – 1st Place Lexie MacDonald Red Rock

2nd Place Jessica Dwyer Birchwood

3rd Place Savannah MacCormac Island Wrestling Academy

 

Bantam:

46kg – 1st Place Madison Charlton MAWC

2nd Place Holly Coffin Birchwood

3rd Place Margie DesRoches Birchwood

 

52kg – 1st Place Allie Collings Red Rock

2nd Place Kara Steeves Mountaintop

3rd Place Darci Hovey Sprawlers

 

Cadet:

48kg – 1st Place Autumn Falkner Sackville

2nd Place Jessica Roach Sackville

3rd Place Calista Lewis Birchwood

 

60kg – 1st Place Erin Sullivan Wildcats

2nd Place Bella Galaise East Wiltshire

3rd Place Elisha Gurung Birchwood

Cadet / Juvenile:

 

70kg – 1st Place Kaitlyn Gatza Sackville

2nd Place Annie Tulk Sackville

3rd Place Hannah MacPhee Sackville

 

Male:

 

Novice:

28kg – 1st Place Tacari Howe Sprawlers

2nd Place Ethan Chase Wildcats

3rd Place Usman Arifov Sprawlers

30kg – 1st Place Umar Arifov Sprawlers

2nd Place Grayson Nehiley Sackville

3rd Place Kevin MacQuillan Red Rock

 

32kg – 1st Place Liam Dunn Wildcats

2nd Place Tristen Wood Red Rock

3rd Place Grayer Ramsey Red Rock

 

39kg – 1st Place Julian Dill Sackville

2nd Place Blake MacKenzie Red Rock

3rd Place Sam Daggett Red Rock

 

Kids:

34kg – 1st Place Ahmed Turager Sprawlers

2nd Place Leland Benoit-Crane Red Rock

 

40kg – 1st Place Travis Wedge West Prince

2nd Place David Sibhick Red Rock

3rd Place Sam Dunn Wildcats

 

49kg – 1st Place Denver Arsenault West Prince

2nd Place Julian Briand Sackville

3rd Place Sullivan Gaudet West Prince

 

69kg – 1st Place Dane Lidstone Sackville

2nd Place Keith Brown MAWC

3rd Place Brayden Mann Sprawlers

 

Bantam:

33kg – 1st Place Blake Blackett Birchwood

2nd Place Hunter Pierce Birchwood

57kg – 1st Place Justin Gallant Island Wrestling Academy

2nd Place Uriah Melanson Sackville

3rd Place Ethan Mullholland Sackville

 

70kg – 1st Place Emery Doherty Red Rock

2nd Place Max Kramerenko Birchwood

 

78kg – 1st Place Samuel Acker Mountaintop

2nd Place Michael Lavern Birchwood

 

95kg – 1st Place Connor Bell Mountaintop

2nd Place Matthew Good Island Wrestling Academy

3rd Place Ben Duffy Birchwood

 

Bantam / Cadet:

42kg – 1st Place R.J Heatherington Birchwood

2nd Place Thomas Lipton Mountatintop

3rd Place T.J Snook Red Rock

 

Cadet:

52kg – 1st Place Ethan Barter Red Rock

2nd Place Brayden Allen Wildcats

3rd Place Liam MacDonald Birchwood

 

59kg – 1st Place Kai LeBlanc Mountaintop

2nd Place Dennis Park East Wiltshire

3rd Place Johnathan Sherrard Mountaintop

 

62kg – 1st Place Isaac LeBlanc Mountaintop

2nd Place Colin Briand Sackville

3rd Place Dominic Arsenault West Prince

 

75kg – 1st Place Thomas Allen Sackville

2nd Place Matt Brown Sackville

Facebook
Facebook